Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brittany Cheek, Coldwell Banker Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brittany Cheek, Coldwell Banker Realty 7314 Parrot Drive Port Richey, FL 34668
Sold on 04/30/2025
$302,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2025
04/30/2025
Taxes
$1,815(2023)
$1,815(2023)
Lot Size
5,780 SQFT
5,780 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
1974
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:12 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 16 2026 at 4:12 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Chasco Elementary-PO
- Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
- High School: Fivay High-PO
Parking
- Driveway
Living Area
- 1,442 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 27, 2025
Price Changed
$295,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 19, 2024
Price Changed
$305,000
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 21, 2024
Price Changed
$315,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 13, 2024
Listed
$325,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 16:12. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description